Making Democracy Work

Your Representatives

Contact information for those elected to represent Lower Merion and Narberth.
A printed Legislative Reference Guide is available at local libraries and the Township office, or by contacting the League either by phone or by email. (See Contact Us.)

UNITED STATES PRESIDENT

Donald Trump - D - (4-year term to Jan. 2021)
White House, 100 Pennsylvania Ave., Washington DC, 20500, 202-456-1414 - president@whitehouse.gov

UNITED STATES SENATORS

Robert P. Casey, Jr. - D - (6-year term to Jan. 2019)
2000 Market St. #1870, Phila. 19103 - 215-405-9660 - Senator@casey.senate.gov

Pat Toomey - R - (6-year term to Jan. 2023)
1628 JFK Blvd. Suite 1702, Phila. 19103 - 215-597-7200 - Pat@Toomey.senate.gov

U S CONGRESS, 2nd DIST. REPRESENTATIVE

Dwight Evans - D - (2-year term to Jan. 2019)
7174 Ogontz Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19138 - 215-276-0340

https://evans.house.gov

GOVERNOR, COMMONWEALTH OF PA

Tom Wolf- D - (4-year term to Jan. 2019)
State Capitol Harrisburg, 17120 - 1-800-932-0784 - http://www.state.pa.us

STATE SENATOR, 17th DISTRICT

Daylin Leach - D - (4-year term to Jan. 2021)
601 S. Henderson Rod, Suite 208, King of Prussia, 19406 - 610-768-4200
Senate Box 203917, Harrisburg, PA 17120-3017 - 717-787-5544 - senatorleach@passenate.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

148TH Legislative District,
Mary Jo Daley - D - (2-year term to Jan. 2017)
815 Fayette St., Conshohocken, 19428 - 610-832-1679 House Box 202148, Harrisburg, 17120 - 717-787-9475 - repmaryjodaley@pahouse.net

149th Legislative District,
Tim Briggs- D - (2-year term to Jan. 2017)
554 Shoemaker Rd., Suite 149, King of Prussia, 19406 - 610-768- 3135
House Box 202149, Harrisburg, 17120 - 717-787-9114 - repbriggs@pahouse.net

166th Legislative District,
Greg Vitali- D - (2-yr term to Jan. 2017)
1001 E. Darby Rd., Havertown, 19083, 610-789-3900
House Box 202166, Harrisburg, 17120, RepVitali@pahouse.net

194th Legislative District,
Pam A. DeLissio - D - (2-year term to Jan. 2017)
6511 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, 19128 - 215-482-8726
House Box 202194, Harrisburg, 17120 - 717-787-1254 - repdelissio@pahouse.net

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

Dr. Valerie Arkoosh, Chairman - D
Ken Lawerence Jr., Vice Chairman - D
Joseph C. Gale - R

Court House, Norristown, PA 19404 - 610-278-3000

LOWER MERION AND NARBERTH

Lower Merion Township Commissioners
Township Bldg, 75 E. Lancaster Avenue, Ardmore 19003 - 610-649-4000 - http://www.lowermerion.org

Narberth Council
Municipal Building, 100 Conway Avenue, Narberth, 19072 - 610-664-2840 - http://www.narberthborough.com

Board of School Directors
School Administration Building, 301 Montgomery Ave., Ardmore, 19003 - 610-645-1800

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGES

Henry J. Schireson
907 Montgomery Ave., Narberth 19072 - 610-664-5262

Michael "Sam" Quinn
116-A Cricket Avenue, Ardmore, 19003 - 610-896-8585

Karen Eisner Zucker
11 Union Ave., Suite 100, Bala Cynwud, 19004 - 610-668-1201

SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS

4-Year Term to December 2019
David Federman
Diane DiBonaventuro
Subha Robinson
Robin Vann Lynch, Pres.
Virginia Pollard

4-Year Term to December 2017

Laurie Actman
Benjamiin Discoll
Melissa Gilbert, V. Pres.
Maureen O'Leary